• Call us: 9010558981
  • Email: office@arpanbohra.co.in
Arpan Bohra & Co
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Our Firm
    • Our Team
  • Services
    • Indirect Taxes
    • Direct Taxes
    • Start-ups & MSME
    • Accounting & Book Keeping
    • Audit & Assurance Services
    • Corporate Finance
    • TDS Services
    • Payroll
  • Resources
    • Acts
    • Forms
    • Important Utilities
  • Knowledge Pool
    • GST (Indirect Tax)
    • Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
    • Companies Act (Corporate Compliance)
    • Startup’s & MSME
    • Presentations & E-Books
      • Presentations
      • GST
  • Contact Us
You are here: Home > Hyderabad

Shareholders’ Agreement in India: Why It Matters, Key Clauses, Enforceability

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • Legal
  • Comments Off on Shareholders’ Agreement in India: Why It Matters, Key Clauses, Enforceability
Branching route graphic on shareholder exits for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

Shareholders’ agreement in India: SHA versus articles of association, key clauses (ROFR, tag, drag), founder vesting, enforceability and a worked example.

PF, ESI and Labour Code Limits: Wage Ceilings and Headcount Rules

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • Labour
  • Comments Off on PF, ESI and Labour Code Limits: Wage Ceilings and Headcount Rules
Labour law limits graphic with horizontal bars for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

PF, ESI and Labour Code limits for employers: EPF wage ceiling, ESI ceiling, 20, 10, 50 and 300 employee thresholds, gratuity and bonus, with a worked example.

IBC Thresholds: ₹1 Crore Default, Sections 7, 9, 10 and 2026 Changes

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • Legal
  • Comments Off on IBC Thresholds: ₹1 Crore Default, Sections 7, 9, 10 and 2026 Changes
Rising bars graphic on the one crore IBC threshold for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

IBC limits and thresholds: the ₹1 crore default, sections 7, 9 and 10, the section 8 demand notice, timelines and what the 2026 Amendment changed, with a worked example.

Why Deeds and Drafting Are Legal Insurance: Registration, Stamp Duty, Clauses

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • Legal
  • Comments Off on Why Deeds and Drafting Are Legal Insurance: Registration, Stamp Duty, Clauses
Balance scale graphic for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants, on drafting deeds before a dispute

Why a properly drafted deed is legal insurance: registration under section 17, stamp duty admissibility, key clauses, clauses that fail, worked example and checklist.

Legal Notice in India: When to Send, How to Draft and How to Reply

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • Legal
  • Comments Off on Legal Notice in India: When to Send, How to Draft and How to Reply
Legal notice graphic with a document and seal for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

When is a legal notice mandatory in India? Section 138 NI Act timelines, section 80 CPC, drafting steps, modes of service and how to reply, with a worked example.

GST Penalties: Late Fee, Interest, Sections 73, 74A, 122, 129, 132

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • GST
  • Comments Off on GST Penalties: Late Fee, Interest, Sections 73, 74A, 122, 129, 132
Tiered bar graphic titled What a GST default really costs, for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

GST penalties explained: late fee, interest, sections 73, 74A, 122, 125, 129 and 132, with the fraud and non-fraud ladder, a worked example and 57th Council proposals.

GST Limits Every Start-up Should Know: Registration to E-Invoice

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • GST
  • Comments Off on GST Limits Every Start-up Should Know: Registration to E-Invoice
Step graphic titled GST limits every start-up should know, for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

GST thresholds for start-ups and businesses: registration, composition, QRMP, e-invoice, e-way bill and Rule 86B, with Telangana position and a worked example.

Income Tax Rates FY 2026-27: Companies, Firms, LLPs, Co-ops

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
  • Comments Off on Income Tax Rates FY 2026-27: Companies, Firms, LLPs, Co-ops
Tiered bar graphic titled Income tax rates for every type of person, tax year 2026-27, for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

Income tax rates for tax year 2026-27 for individuals, companies, firms, LLPs, co-operatives and foreign companies, with surcharge, cess and a worked example.

Income Tax Slabs FY 2026-27: New vs Old Regime, Rebate, Example

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
  • Comments Off on Income Tax Slabs FY 2026-27: New vs Old Regime, Rebate, Example
Staircase graphic titled Income tax slabs 2026-27: new vs old regime, for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

Income tax slabs for FY 2026-27 (tax year 2026-27) under the Income-tax Act 2025: new vs old regime, section 156 rebate, standard deduction and a worked example.

GST Refund Process: RFD-01 to Appeal, Timelines and Deficiency Memos

  • 20 Oct 2026
  • Arpan Bohra and Co
  • GST
  • Comments Off on GST Refund Process: RFD-01 to Appeal, Timelines and Deficiency Memos
Step-bar graphic titled From RFD-01 to appeal, for Arpan Bohra & Co., Chartered Accountants

Step-by-step GST refund process from RFD-01 to appeal: 15-day acknowledgement, 60-day order, deficiency memos, RFD-08 notice, interest and appeal under section 107.

1 2 … 4
arpan.bohra@gmail.com
+91 9959536391, 9030499151
204, Aaltos A and M Trade Cente, Himayatnagar, Hyderabad, Telangana – 500029

About Us:

Arpan Bohra & Co is a Chartered Accountant Firm with team of highly qualified and motivated professionals, offering integrated one-stop services. We partner in the clients’ enterprise and walk the journey of success with them.

Important Links

  • Income Tax Dept.
  • Central Board of Excise & Customs
  • E-Tax Information Network
  • Ministry of Company Affairs
  • Employees Provident Fund
  • Office Timing

    Open Hours
    Mon - Sat: 8 am - 5 pm, Sunday: CLOSED

    Copyright 2017 Finance. Theme by Themesflat.